Excellent

On

Excellent

On

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement (henceforth referred to as the “Privacy Policy”) applies to the Verify Debt Solutions (“VDS”)-owned and managed website https://Verifydebtsolutions.com as well as any firm affiliate or subsidiary website or mobile application (collectively, the “Sites”). The terms "we," "us," or "our" in this privacy statement relate to affiliates or subsidiaries of VDS that have a link to this privacy statement. This Privacy Statement describes our possible methods for collecting information from you or about you, our potential uses for that information, our potential sharing of it with third parties, and our potential for information collection and use for advertising. Reading our Privacy Policy will help you better understand our online information security practices. For further information, please refer to our Terms of Service.

Approval of the Policy:

By accessing this website, you accept our privacy statement and our use and disclosure of personal data about you.

The Promise We Make Regarding Privacy:

We value the privacy that you own. We outline our online information practices and the choices you have regarding the collection and use of your information in order to further safeguard your privacy. On the home page and other pages of our website, we provide privacy policies.

What Does This Privacy Statement Address?

This Privacy Policy describes how we handle any personal data you provide us or authorize us to obtain, along with any other information we might gather when conducting business with you or when you visit one of our sites. Any personal information you give us, that any of our business partners disclose to us, or that we release to third parties is likewise covered by this privacy policy.

Along with additional websites and/or domains that point to one or more of our websites, VDS is the owner and manager of several websites. Occasionally, we might expand our portfolio by adding new websites and/or domains. This privacy policy applies to all websites owned and/or operated by VDS, regardless of whether a particular website is specifically specified. If you would like more information about our family of companies, you may contact us at the email address or mailing address provided below.

It should be noted that our policies and procedures are exclusive to the Sites that we own, operate, or control; they do not extend to websites that are managed by other companies, websites that we may link to, or websites that are associated with other industries that we may exchange information with.

e-mail: Info@Verifydebtsolutions.com

if it's written:

Verify Debt Solutions
16842 Von Karman Ave, suite 175
Irvine CA 92606

The Information We Collect and Utilize on Our Website:

This privacy statement applies to all information collected or submitted on the VDS Site. On a number of websites, you can register to receive content and make requests. The types of personal information collected at these sites include your name, address, email address, phone number, state of residence, total amount of unsecured debt, IP address, website activity on the site, and how you found out about us. The information we have about you may be used, among other purposes:

We may use your personally identifiable information for a variety of other purposes besides those mentioned above, like sending you promotional materials and giving it to other parties so they may use it for similar purposes. (When we refer to "promotional materials," we mean communications that explicitly urge users to visit websites or make purchases of goods or services.) However, you have the option to "opt-out" of having some uses of your personal information made.

THIRD PARTY INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

We may release a consumer's personally identifiable information in order to effect or carry out any transaction you have requested from us or as required to fulfill our contractual obligations with you. For any reason permitted by law, we reserve the right to sell, rent, or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties. Your personally identifiable information may be disclosed to affiliated companies that VDS either directly or indirectly owns or that it shares control over. We might give personally identifiable information about you to companies that are not directly or indirectly owned by, controlled by, or under the direct control of VDS. In order to operate this website, provide the products or services you have requested, or finish the transactions you have approved, personal information collected on this website and by third parties will be used. Your personal data is subject to change and may be utilized in new ways at any time. Your personal information may be used by us to contact individuals with promotional offers through email, phone, direct mail, banner advertising, and other means.

If you would prefer that your personal information not be collected by any third party that is not our agent or service provider, please write an email to Info@Verifydebtsolutions.com to reach our customer service department and proactively opt-out of having your personal information shared.

Cookies

A cookie is a little text file that is stored on a user's computer as a record. This website makes use of cookies. We do not link the information we save in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit to us when visiting our website. We use session-ID-containing cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to explore our website. A session ID cookie expires as soon as your browser is closed. At your option, we can set up a persistent cookie to prevent you from having to input your password repeatedly. Thanks to persistent cookies, we may track and target visitors' interests to enhance their experience on our site.

If you reject cookies, you can still use our site, but certain features—like surveys and competitions—might not function as well for you. Some of our business partners, such as advertisers, use cookies on our website. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement just covers our cookies; it makes no mention of how any advertising uses cookies.

(Web Bugs/Web Beacons) Remove GIFS

By informing us of the information that is most effective, clear gifs—also referred to as web beacons or web bugs—allow us to more effectively control the content on our website. Clear gifs are little images with a unique identifier that are used for tracking user behavior on the Internet. They work similarly to cookies. Unlike cookies, which are stored on a user's computer hard drive, clear gifs—roughly the size of the period at the end of this line—are invisible Web page elements. We do not associate our clients' personally identifying information with the data collected by clear gifs.

Regard for the Privacy of Children

It is requested that users who are younger than thirteen (13), for whom the site is not intended, do not submit any personal information via it. We never knowingly gather information from children under the age of 13 without consent from their parents. Visit the Federal Trade Commission's website to learn more about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If you think that we may have obtained information from a child or someone else who is not yet of legal age in their applicable jurisdiction, please get in touch with us using the email address or mailing address listed in the "Contact Us" section below. We shall make every attempt that is economically feasible to have the content removed.

Our Assured Data Protection

In order to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure proper use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, technological, and management methods to protect and secure the information we collect online.

Do You Use My Personal Information to Contact Me Without My Consent?

This privacy statement functions as the VDS Do Not Call Policy for all consumers under the Telephone Consumer Protection Act, in compliance with state law. We reserve the right to record or listen in on any phone calls you have with us. We document internal requests to not be called. "Do Not Call" requests will be honored for a minimum of five years and will be fulfilled within thirty days. Telemarketing calls won't be made to residential or mobile phones that are on the Do Not Call list.

VDS has a strict "anti-spam" policy that applies to all of its clients, vendors, and business partners in addition to itself. You won't receive emails from VDS unless you give us your email address or sign up on one of our websites to receive messages, such as our newsletter.

You have the option to request that we not get in touch with us at your mailing address, phone number, or email address. Please be advised that we might still need to contact you for account-related matters and other nonmarketing purposes, even if you opt not to receive marketing offers by phone, mail, or email. In addition, we might continue to send you regular account mailings and statements along with marketing materials via email and the internet.

You have the option to request that we not get in touch with us at your mailing address, phone number, or email address. Please be advised that we might still need to contact you for account-related matters and other nonmarketing purposes, even if you opt not to receive marketing offers by phone, mail, or email. In addition, we might continue to send you regular account mailings and statements along with marketing materials via email and the internet.

Individual Identification Numbers

Our Privacy Policy applies when we obtain your Social Security number. It (1) protects Social Security number privacy, (2) prohibits its illegal disclosure, and (3) limits who can access it.

Changes in the Business World

In the event that our company undergoes a business transition—such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets—your personally identifiable information might be transferred. At our sole discretion, we may notify you by email and/or by placing a prominent notice on our website that will be active for 30 days upon any such change in ownership or management of your personal information.

In California, do not track disclosures

When users choose to opt out of having their personally identifiable information about their online activities gathered across various third-party websites or online services, how do we respond to their "do not track" signals from Web browsers or other systems? We do not currently respond to DNT signals in browsers because we do not currently monitor specific persons over the web.

Third parties may get personally identifiable information about users who visit https://Verifydebtsolutions.com regarding their online activity over time and across several Sites.

Please Read, California Residents

When people with California addresses or phone numbers are disclosed to us, we will automatically treat them as though they had requested that we not share their information with non-affiliated third parties unless expressly permitted by the applicable California law, in compliance with a California law. We will also limit the sharing of your information with our affiliates in order to comply with applicable California privacy laws.

Please Read, Vermont Residents

Accounts with billing addresses in Vermont are automatically treated as though you have requested that we limit the information we share with nonaffiliated third parties and with our affiliates. We will only share your name, address, and other contact information with non-affiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, along with details on our interactions and experiences with you.

Please Read, Residents of Nevada

In compliance with state law, you are receiving this notification. If you would like to be included to our internal "Do Not Call" list, please send an email to Info@Verifydebtsolutions.com with your request. According to Nevada law, we must also provide you with our contact information, which is as follows: (866) 201-8886; Info@Verifydebtsolutions.com; Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 16842 Von Karman Ave, suite 175 Irvine CA 92606

Notification of Users Who Are Not in the United States

The purpose of this privacy statement is to discuss how our websites collect data from US individuals. If you are using our sites from outside the United States, please be aware that your information is transferred to, stored in, and processed in the United States, where our servers are situated and where our central database is operated. It's possible that the laws and policies controlling data protection in the US and other countries are not as comprehensive as those in your own. You consent to us moving your information to our facilities and to the third parties we share it with in line with this Notice by using our services.

Testimonials

This privacy policy covers the data collected from US persons on our websites. Because that is where our servers are housed and where our central database is maintained, please be advised that if you visit our sites from outside of the US, your information will be sent, stored, and processed there. It's likely that the laws governing data protection in the US and other countries are not as comprehensive as they are in your country. By using our services, you agree that your information might be sent to our facilities and any other third parties that we share it with in compliance with this Notice.

Your Private Rights in California

Any residents of California for whom we have collected personal information through any means—such as your use of our website(s), purchases of our products or services, or correspondence with us by phone, email, mail, or in person—are covered by this section. We may handle certain personal information about you for which the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") is applicable, but not all of the personal information we handle will fall under its purview.

In this section, "personal information" means any data that can be reasonably used to identify, describe, link, or otherwise relate to a particular California consumer, resident, or household, either directly or indirectly. Deidentified data and data that is available to the public are not regarded as personal information. We have included all material gathered in our descriptions, with the exception of information that is prohibited from disclosure by other legislation, such as the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act ("GLBA"). However, by doing this, we do not intend to waive any preemption claims under the GLBA or other similar rules.

Data That We Compile

The following are not included in personal information:

Category Examples Collected
A. Identifiers.
An actual name, an alias, a mailing address, an IP address, an email address, a unique online identity, a username for an account, a Social Security number, the last four digits of a driver's license, a passport number, or other such identifiers is all acceptable.
Yes
B. The kind of personal data listed in California's Civil Code 1798.80(e) Customer Records legislation.
The following details are required: name, signature, Social Security number, physical description, passport number, driver's license number, address, phone number, insurance policy number, education, work history, and any other information pertaining to finances, health, or medical insurance. Some of the items in this category of personal data may also be found in other categories.
Yes
C. Features of classification that are legally protected in California or federally.
Considerations for consideration include age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, physical or mental impairment, illness, sex (including gender, gender identity, and gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth, and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, and genetic information (including familial genetic information).
Yes
D. Information about commerce.
Documents pertaining to personal belongings, products or services that have been obtained, evaluated, or bought, together with additional consumption trends or past purchases.
Yes
E. Biometric data.
A template or other identifier or identifying information can be extracted from a variety of genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics or activity patterns, such as fingerprints, faceprints, voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystrokes, gait, or other physical patterns, as well as data on sleep, health, or exercise.
NO for clients YES for specific workers
F. Making use of the Internet or similar networks.
information about a user's interactions with a website, app, or advertisement, including their browsing and search history.
Yes
G. Location-based information
positioned or moving physically
Yes
H. Sensory data.
Information with auditory, electronic, optical, thermal, smelly, or comparable properties.
Yes
I. Details about your line of work or occupation.
employment history, past or present, or evaluations of performance.
Yes
Details on non-public or private schools (as defined by 34 C.F.R. Part 99 and 20 U.S.C. Section 1232g of the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act)
Educational records that are directly related to a student and are maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf include grades, transcripts, class rosters, student schedules, student identification codes, financial information about students, and student disciplinary records.
No
K. Inferences drawn from additional personal data.
A person's profile reveals their inclinations, characteristics, redispositions, psychological tendencies, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
Yes

The following are the sources from which we obtain the various categories of personal data mentioned above:

Utilization of Private Data

The sources from which we obtain the different categories of personal information listed above are as follows:

Sharing of Personal Data

We might give a third party access to your personal information for their business needs. We engage into a contract with the recipient when we disclose personal information for business purposes, outlining the information's intended use and requiring them to maintain its confidentiality and use it exclusively to fulfill their end of the bargain.

Over the last twelve (12) months, we have shared the following categories of personal data for commercial purposes:

Category A: A class of identifiers.
Category B: Categories of personal information for California Customer Records
Category C: Classification features that are protected by federal or Californian law.
Category D: Commercial information
Category E: Biometric data
Category F: internet or other comparable network usage.
Category I: Information about a profession or job.
Category K: conclusions derived from additional personal data

We grant access to your personal data for business purposes to the following categories of third parties:

Additionally, we reserve the right to provide your personal data to a third party for commercial use. We have a compensatory relationship with the recipient when we disclose personal information for a commercial purpose, which may include giving your information to a provider who can help you. This relationship requires the recipient to adhere to data privacy laws and not use the information for any other reason than what is stated.

Over the last twelve (12) months, we have shared the following categories of personal data for commercial purposes:

Category A: A class of identifiers.
Category B: categories of personal data included in customer records in California.
Category C: Commercial information

We grant access to your personal data for commercial reasons to the following categories of third parties:

Your Right to Privacy

If you live in California and are subject to applicable law, you have the following rights under California law with respect to your personal information, to the extent that it is not already covered by federal law and the appropriate privacy and security measures implemented under federal law:

The aforementioned rights may also be used on your behalf by someone else with your consent. To exercise rights on your behalf as an agent, the third party would require the same papers as the consumer plus a notarized letter authorizing them to act on your behalf. In order to verify the customer's identification, the agent would also need to have access to sufficient information.

The rights indicated above are subject to our ability to sufficiently verify your identification and provide us permission to make these requests. These rights are also subject to a number of restrictions and exceptions as per the law in effect. You must give your first and last name, state of residence, phone number, physical address, and email address so that potential customers may verify your identification. In addition to the information needed for potential customers, you also need to supply your social security number or another unique account number if you are an existing customer.

If you wish to exercise these rights and you reside in California, please contact us using one of the following methods:

Notification of Right to Refuse

You have the right to ask VDS to cease selling your personal data at this time and going forward. Kindly select one of the following options to remove yourself from these sales:

Please see the other sections of our privacy policy for more details about our procedures regarding your personal information.

Modifications to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to update this privacy statement at any time. There will be no threat to your privacy from us. The terms in this Privacy Policy replace all previous announcements or policies concerning our privacy practices with regard to this site. Any changes made to this privacy statement will be announced here.

To improve your online experience, we encourage you to check out our most updated Privacy Policy on a regular basis. This will let you know how committed we are to protecting your information and making the content on our site better for you. By visiting this privacy statement, the website, and other places we deem suitable, you can remain informed about the information we collect, how we use it, and when, if at all, we disclose it. The policy statement will be updated there if there are any noteworthy changes.

Contact Us

If you have any additional queries or concerns about the privacy policies, please email us at info@Verifydebtsolutions.com.